Our Staff

Last First Role Team/Dept Email Website
Veit John Principal Administrative and Front Office [email protected]
Loucks Russell Assistant Principal 7th Grade Administrative and Front Office [email protected]
Streander Kristine Assistant Principal 8th Grade Administrative and Front Office [email protected]
Andrews Roberta Attendance Secretary Administrative and Front Office [email protected]
Heffron Traci Bookkeeper Administrative and Front Office [email protected]
Castro Alexis Registrar Administrative and Front Office [email protected]
Raschkes Erika School Nurse Administrative and Front Office [email protected]
Johansson Colleen Principal Secretary Administrative and Front Office [email protected]
Knight David School Resource Officer CRPD [email protected]  
Adams Jill Gifted and Talented    [email protected]

Anderson Tiffany SPED/SSN Teacher SSN [email protected] Ms. Anderson's Site
Anderson Ike EA - SED [email protected]
Baker Tory Art Teacher Electives [email protected] Ms. Baker's Site
Bennett Evan 8th Language Arts Teacher Arthur [email protected] Mr. Bennett's Site
Caloca Brianna Head Building Engineer - Night Building Support [email protected]
Chadick Dawn Kitchen Manager Nutrition Services [email protected]
Clarke Heidi 7th Math Teacher Galahad [email protected]  
Davis Karen Educational Asst: SSN [email protected]
DeBack Carmen Digital Design/Yearbook Teacher Electives [email protected]
 
Donathan Nicole Consumer Family Studies Electives [email protected] Ms.Donathan's Site
Dow Alison SPED Teacher [email protected]
Dutenhoeffer Paula Tech Ed/Multimedia Teacher Electives [email protected] Ms. Dutenhoeffer's Site
Evans Becky Counselor Ector / Kay [email protected]

Franklin Garcelle Social Worker
[email protected]

Freeman Alisha Counselor Arthur [email protected]

Gillett Jason 8th Social Studies Morgaine [email protected]

Gisi Beth 8th Math Teacher Arthur  
Gordon Alison 8th Science Teacher Arthur [email protected] Mrs. Gordon's Site
Haworth Sharon SPED Teacher   [email protected]
K Hiebert SPED Teacher   [email protected]

Hunt Priscilla Educational Asst: SSN   [email protected]

Jones  Tiffaney Educational Asst: AN   [email protected]  
Kary Natalie SSN Teacher   [email protected]  
Kaspar Shonda 7th Social Studies / Language Arts Merlin [email protected]
 
Kaufman Kendra Drama Teacher Electives [email protected] Ms. Kaufman's Site
Kay Courtney 8th Wellness Teacher Arthur [email protected]
Kocsi Beata EA - SED [email protected]
Kocur Rebecca 8th Math Teacher Ector [email protected] Mrs. Kocur's Site
Kovarik Leah 7th Language Arts Kay
 
Kramer Chuck SPED - MNI Teacher [email protected]
Lane Shannon Building Engineer
[email protected]
 
Lewis Shari 7th Language Arts Teacher Galahad [email protected] Ms. Lewis's Site
Ludlow Sarah Educational Asst: SSN   [email protected]
Lynch Amanda Affective Needs Teacher   [email protected]
McMonagle Jacob Exploring Computer Science Electives [email protected]
McBride Jen Literacy Teacher Electives [email protected] Mrs. McBride's Site
McGuffin Jay Orchestra Electives [email protected]
Meli Rocio Spanish Teacher
ESL Teacher
Electives [email protected] Senora Meli's Site
Meyers Cassi Professional Learning Specialist   [email protected]

Miller Yvonne Librarian/Media Teacher Learning Commons [email protected] Mrs. Miller's Site
Munsey Brandie Speech Language Pathologist [email protected]
Myers Alexis 8th PE/Health Teacher Physical Education [email protected] Mrs. Myers's Site
Newman Eric 7th Math Teacher Kay [email protected] Mr. Newman's Site
O'Hara Dennis Educational Asst: SSN   [email protected]
Otto Jennifer 7th / 8th Language Arts Teacher Morgaine [email protected]

Pace Michael 8th Language Arts Teacher Ector [email protected]
Pilone Frank 7th Wellness Teacher Kay [email protected] Mr. Pilone's Site
Poole Shantel 8th Science Teacher Ector [email protected]

Ramirez Helen Spanish Teacher Electives [email protected] Dr. Ramirez's Site
Ray Rienne 7th Wellness Teacher Galahad

Riant Liz 7th / 8th Math Teacher Morgaine [email protected] Ms. Riant's Site
Romanello Brenda Choir/Band Teacher Electives [email protected] Mrs. Romanello's Site
Rower Beth 7th Social Studies Teacher Kay [email protected] Ms. Rower's Site
Sheets Forrest 8th Social Studies Teacher Arthur [email protected] Mr. Sheets's Site
Shew Phil 7th Science Teacher Galahad [email protected] Mr. Shew's Site
Steder Laleyna 7th Science / Math Teacher Merlin [email protected]

Stewart Connor 7th / 8th Wellness Morgaine [email protected]

Wakefield Nick Day Custodian   [email protected]